FIFA World Cup 2018 Russia

FIFA 2018 World Cup Live Updates

2018 FIFA World Cup Russia All Matches Schedule

2018 FIFA World Cup Russia All Matches Schedule – World’s biggest sports event FIFA World Cup is about to kick-off and fans are getting excited. This time FIFA World Cup 2018 will be held in Russia and it’s going to last for 32 days starting from 14th June, 2018 till 15th July, 2018. Total 64 matches will be played in this tournament and ticketing for the same is now available online on FIFA.com.

However, there are total 8 Groups (Group A – Group H) in which each one is having 4 Teams. Here we got the complete list of the matches for you just to make sure that you don’t lose any of the match timings or schedule.

GROUP A  Russia  Saudia Arabia Egypt Uruguay
GROUP B  Portugal Spain Morocco IR Iran
GROUP C France Australia Peru Denmark
GROUP D  Argentina Iceland Croatia Nigeria
GROUP E  Brazil Switzerland Costa Rica Serbia
GROUP F  Germany Mexico Sweden Korea Republic
GROUP G  Belgium  Panama  Tunisia  England
GROUP H  Poland Senegal Colombia Japan

FIFA World Cup 2018 Russia All Matches Schedule:

GROUP MATCHES – 48 
MATCH NO. DATE & TIME BETWEEN (TEAMS) CITY STADIUM
Match 1 Thursday, 14th June
6PM
Russia vs Saudia Arabia Moscow Luzhniki Stadium
Match 2 Friday, 15th June
5PM
Egypt vs Uruguay Ekaterinburg Ekaterinburg Arena
Match 3 Friday, 15th June
9PM
Portugal vs Spain Sochi Fisht Stadium
Match 4 Friday, 15th June
6PM
Morocco vs IR Iran Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg Stadium
Match 5 Saturday, 16th June
1PM
France vs Australia Kazan Kazan Arena
Match 6 Saturday, 16th June
7PM
Peru vs Denmark Saransk Mordovia Arena
Match 7 Saturday, 16th June
4PM
Argentina vs Iceland Moscow Spartak Spartak Stadium
Match 8 Saturday, 16th June
9PM
Croatia vs Nigeria Kaliningrad Kaliningrad Stadium
Match 9 Sunday, 17th June
9PM
Brazil vs Switzerland Rostov-on-Don Rostov Arena
Match 10 Sunday, 17th June
4PM
Costa Rica vs Serbia Samara Samara Arena
Match 11 Sunday, 17th June
6PM
Germany vs Mexico Moscow Luzhniki Luzhniki Stadium
Match 12 Monday, 18th June
3PM
Sweden vs Korea Republic Nizhny Novgorod Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Match 13 Monday, 18th June
6PM
Belgium vs Panama Sochi Fisht Stadium
Match 14 Monday, 18th June
9PM
Tunisia vs England Volgograd Volgograd Arena
Match 15 Tuesday, 19th June
3PM
Poland vs Senegal Moscow Spartak Spartak Stadium
Match 16 Tuesday, 19th June
6PM
Colombia vs Japan Saransk Mordovia Arena
Match 17 Tuesday, 19th June
9PM
Russia vs Egypt Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg Stadium
Match 18 Wednesday, 20th June
6PM
Uruguay vs Saudia Arabia Rostov-on-Don Rostov Arena
Match 19 Wednesday, 20th June
3PM
Portugal vs Morocco Moscow Luzhniki Luzhniki Stadium
Match 20 Wednesday, 20th June
9PM
IR Iran vs Spain Kazan Kazan Arena
Match 21 Thursday, 21st June
5PM
France vs Peru Ekaterinburg Ekaterinburg Arena
Match 22 Thursday, 21st June
7PM
Denmark vs Australia Samara Samara Arena
Match 23 Thursday, 21st June
9PM
Argentina vs Croatia Nizhny Novgorod Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Match 24 Friday, 22nd June
6PM
Nigeria vs Iceland Volgograd Volgograd Arena 
Match 25 Friday, 22nd June
3PM
Brazil vs Costa Rica Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg Stadium
Match 26 Friday, 22nd June
8PM
Serbia vs Switzerland Kaliningrad Kaliningrad Stadium
Match 27 Saturday, 23rd June
6PM
Germany vs Sweden Sochi Fisht Stadium
Match 28 Saturday, 23rd June
9PM
Korea Republic vs Mexico Rostov-on-Don Rostov Arena
Match 29 Saturday, 23rd June
3PM
Belgium vs Tunisia Moscow Spartak Spartak Stadium
Match 30 Sunday, 24th June
3PM
England vs Panama Nizhny Novgorod Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Match 31 Sunday, 24th June
9PM
Poland vs Colombia Kazan Kazan Arena
Match 32 Sunday, 24th June
8PM
Japan vs Senegal Ekaterinburg Ekaterinburg Arena
Match 33 Monday, 25th June
6PM
Uruguay vs Russia Samara Samara Arena
Match 34 Monday, 25th June
5PM
Saudia Arabia vs Egypt Volgograd Volgograd Arena
Match 35 Monday, 25th June
9PM
IR Iran vs Portugal Saransk Mordovia Arena
Match 36 Monday, 25th June
8PM
Spain vs Morocco Kaliningrad Kaliningrad Stadium
Match 37 Tuesday, 26th June
5PM
Denmark vs France Moscow Luzhniki Luzhniki Stadium
Match 38 Tuesday, 26th June
5PM
Australia vs Peru Sochi Fisht Stadium
Match 39 Tuesday, 26th June
9PM
Nigeria vs Argentina Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg Stadium
Match 40 Tuesday, 26th June
9PM
Iceland vs Croatia Rostov-on-Don Rostov Arena
Match 41 Wednesday, 27th June
9PM
Serbia vs Brazil Moscow Spartak Spartak Stadium
Match 42 Wednesday, 27th June
9PM
Switzerland vs Costa Rica Nizhny Novgorod Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Match 43 Wednesday, 27th June
5PM
Korea Republic vs Germany Kazan Kazan Arena
Match 44 Wednesday, 27th June
7PM
Mexico vs Sweden Ekaterinburg  Ekaterinburg Arena
Match 45 Thursday, 28th June
8PM
England vs Belgium Kaliningrad Kaliningrad Stadium
Match 46 Thursday, 28th June
9PM
Panama vs Tunisia Saransk Mordovia Arena
Match 47 Thursday, 28th June
5PM
Japan vs Poland Volgograd Volgograd Arena
Match 48 Thursday, 28th June
6PM
Senegal vs Colombia Samara Samara Aren
ROUND OF 16 – 8 MATCHES
MATCH NO. DATE & TIME BETWEEN (TEAMS) CITY STADIUM
Match 49 Saturday, 30th June
9PM
1A vs 2B Sochi Fisht Stadium
Match 50 Saturday, 30th June
5PM
1C vs 2D Kazan Kazan Arena
Match 51 Sunday, 1st July
5PM
1B vs 2A Moscow Luzhniki Luzhniki Stadium
Match 52 Sunday, 1st July
9PM
1D vs 2C Nizhny Novgorod Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Match 53 Monday, 2nd July
6PM
1E vs 2F Samara Samara Arena
Match 54 Monday, 2nd July
9PM
1G vs 2H Rostov-on-Don Rostov Arena
Match 55 Tuesday, 3rd July
5PM
1F vs 2E Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg Stadium
Match 56 Tuesday, 3rd July
9PM
1H vs 2G Moscow Spartak Spartak Stadium
QUARTER FINALS – 4 MATCHES
MATCH NO. DATE & TIME BETWEEN (TEAMS) CITY STADIUM
Match 57 Friday, 6th July
5PM
W49 vs W50 Nizhny Novgorod Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Match 58 Friday, 6th July
9PM
W53 vs W54 Kazan Kazan Arena
Match 59 Saturday, 7th July
9PM
W51 vs W52 Sochi Fisht Stadium
Match 60 Saturday, 7th July
6PM
W55 vs W56 Samara Samara Arena
SEMI FINALS – 2 MATCHES | 1 3rd PLACE MATCH
MATCH NO. DATE & TIME BETWEEN (TEAMS) CITY STADIUM
Match 61 Tuesday, 10th July
9PM
W57 vs W58 Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg Stadium
Match 62 Wednesday, 11th July
9PM
W59 vs W60 Moscow Luzhniki Luzhniki Stadium
Match 63 Saturday, 14th July
5PM
3rd Place Match Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg Stadium
FINAL MATCH
MATCH NO. DATE & TIME BETWEEN (TEAMS) CITY STADIUM
Match 64 Sunday, 15th July
6PM
FINAL Moscow Luzhniki Luzhniki Stadium

We will keep on updating this list accordingly so that you won’t miss any of the updates on 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia. Stay connected with us for latest updates and don’t forget to share this with others on different social media platforms like Facebook, Twitter, Google+ etc.

11Shares
FIFA World Cup 2018 Russia © 2017-2018